Charlotte, North Carolina & Surrounding Areas

Your Moments,
Beautifully Preserved.

Timeless photography for the moments, milestones, and people who make your story meaningful. Ashlee Mack Photography creates thoughtful portrait experiences designed to help you feel comfortable, confident, and beautifully seen.

A Collection of Meaningful Moments

Every photograph tells a story. Explore the moments, connections, and milestones captured through the Ashlee Mack Photography lens.

View the Full Portfolio

Photography for Every Season of Life

The little moments, the milestones, and the memories you never want to forget.

Behind the Lens

I'm Ashlee, the photographer behind Ashlee Mack Photography. I believe photographs should do more than document what a moment looked like. They should help you remember how it felt.

My approach centers on connection, thoughtful composition, and creating images that feel genuine and timeless. Whether I'm capturing a growing family, the beauty of motherhood, or a meaningful milestone, my goal is to preserve the moments you will want to return to for years to come.

I'm honored to help you turn the moments that matter most into photographs you can cherish.

Get to Know Me

A Thoughtful Experience From Start to Finish

Step 01

Choose Your Session

Explore the available photography experiences and find the session that best fits your needs.

Step 02

Reserve Your Date

Complete the booking form with your preferred date, session details, and contact information.

Step 03

Enjoy Your Memories

Receive your session details, prepare for your photography experience, and enjoy your finished photographs according to the agreed delivery timeline.

Portfolio

Moments, Beautifully Remembered

Find the Session That's Right for You

Explore the available sessions, review what's included, and choose the photography experience that best fits your vision.

Seasonal session

Holiday Special

Celebrate the season with a beautiful collection of holiday portraits, designed for individuals, couples, and families who want timeless photographs in a relaxed, thoughtfully guided experience.

Duration20 to 30 minutes
Included images12 professionally edited digital photographs
Also includedPrivate online gallery, photographer guidance and posing assistance
LocationStudio or destination, subject to availability
StylingWith or without props, subject to availability
Standard price$176
Deposit at booking$25, credited toward price
Remaining balanceDue the day of the session
Additional feesNone confirmed yet
Cancellation and reschedulingSee
Book This Session

Year-round sessions

All sessions include professional guidance, thoughtful composition, professional editing of the included photographs, and delivery through a private online gallery with high-resolution downloads of the included images.

Optional add-ons

Additional edited photographs$15 per image
Additional 15 minutes of portrait coverage$50, subject to availability
Additional locationFrom $35, depending on distance and logistics
Rush editingQuoted by turnaround and availability
Studio rentalQuoted separately when required
Travel outside the standard service areaQuoted by distance

All add-ons must be agreed upon before the session or event.

The Holiday Collection

Make room for the moments you'll want to remember forever.

The holidays are more than a season. They're the people, the laughter, the traditions, and the little moments that become part of your family's story.

At Ashlee Mack Photography, we create timeless portraits that celebrate this season of life. Whether you envision a festive studio setup or a beautiful destination session, we'll help you create images you can cherish for years to come.

From thoughtfully styled holiday portraits to clean, timeless images, your session should feel personal, relaxed, and true to you.

Available now

Holiday Special

20 to 30 minutes, 12 professionally edited digital images, private online gallery.

$176standard price

$25 deposit credited toward the price. Remaining balance due the day of your session.

Book the Holiday Special

Studio and destination options

Combinations, props and any additional fees are confirmed by Ashlee, and fees are shown before you submit a booking.

Studio with props

A thoughtfully styled holiday portrait experience featuring seasonal details designed to complement your photographs.

Studio without props

Clean, timeless minimalist portraits that focus on genuine expressions, thoughtful posing, and beautiful simplicity.

Destination with props

Seasonal charm in a beautiful outdoor setting with approved portable holiday styling elements.

Destination without props

A natural, location-focused portrait experience that celebrates connection, movement, and your surroundings.

How booking works

Choose your session

Select your preferred studio or destination option and styling.

Submit your booking

Share your contact information and preferred date and time.

Receive payment instructions

Zelle, Venmo, and Apple Cash instructions are emailed after you submit. The $25 deposit is credited toward your total.

Get ready

Your remaining balance is due on the day of your session.

Book a Session

Behind the Lens

Hi, I'm Ashlee. I believe photographs should do more than show what a moment looked like. They should help you remember how it felt.

My approach to photography is centered on genuine connection, thoughtful direction, and creating a comfortable experience where your personality and story can shine.

Whether I'm capturing a growing family, the anticipation of motherhood, or a meaningful milestone, my goal is to create photographs you'll return to for years to come.

Book a Session

Let's Capture Something Meaningful

Choose your session, share a few details, and submit your booking request. I'll be in touch with the next steps to help you prepare for your experience.

Prefer to email? Write to ashleemackphotography@gmail.com. I usually reply within 1 hour.

Holiday Special

20 to 30 minutes, 12 professionally edited digital images, private online gallery.

Your date is a request. The session is confirmed only after the deposit is received and verified.

Let's Connect

Have a question or a vision for your next session? I'd love to hear what you have in mind. Serving Charlotte, North Carolina, and surrounding areas.

Prefer email? Write to ashleemackphotography@gmail.com. I usually reply within 1 hour.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I book a session?

Complete the booking form with your preferred date and details. Payment instructions for Zelle, Venmo, and Apple Cash are emailed after you submit.

What is included in the Holiday Special?

One 20 to 30 minute session, 12 professionally edited digital images, photographer guidance, and a private online gallery. Location and styling options are subject to availability and any applicable approved fees.

How much is it?

The standard price is $176 before any applicable introductory promotion or approved additional fees.

How do payments work?

A $25 deposit is credited toward your package total. The remaining balance is due on the day of your session.

Can I choose studio or destination, with or without props?

Yes, you can request your preference in the booking form. Availability, specific props, and any applicable fees are confirmed by Ashlee.

Are prints included?

The Holiday Special includes 12 digital photographs. Prints are not included unless separately approved and purchased.

Can I purchase additional photographs?

Yes. Additional edited photographs are $15 per image and must be agreed upon before the session.

How will I receive my photographs?

Edited photographs are delivered through a private online gallery with high-resolution downloads. The delivery timeline is shared during booking.

Booking Policies